Mammillaria cirrhifera Mart.
cited name:
Mammillaria cirrhifera Mart.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 7, t. 7 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cirrhiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cirrhifer

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205489


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria cirrhifera Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria cirrhifera Mart.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 7, t. 7 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b12r7k9v7l4tmu3k1t9ivmv1v4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 11:08:36
SESSION unix time in : 1576490916
SESSION unix time out: 1576491516
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576490916
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36