Pilocereus curtisii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck [as Cereus curtisii Otto ex Pfeiff.]
cited name:
Cereus curtisii Otto ex Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 11, t. 11 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: curtisii
epithet recognized: curtisii

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205493


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus curtisii Otto ex Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pilocereus curtisii (Otto ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck [as Cereus curtisii Otto ex Pfeiff.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 11, t. 11 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o4iiu80023770gcssfgnlfpjv3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 18:58:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571590732
SESSION unix time out: 1571591332
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571590732
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186