Coryphantha pycnacantha (Mart.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria pycnacantha Mart.]
cited name:
Mammillaria pycnacantha Mart.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 26, t. 26 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pycnacanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pycnacanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205508


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha andreae (J.A.Purpus & Boed.) A. Berger
  2. Coryphantha pycnacantha U.Guzmán
  3. Coryphantha pycnacantha (Halda, Kupcák & Sladk.) Halda, Kupcák & Sladk.
  4. Escobaria sniceri Halda, Kupcák & Sladk.
  5. Mammillaria conimamma Linke
  6. Mammillaria pycnacantha Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha pycnacantha (Mart.) Lemaire [as Mammillaria pycnacantha Mart.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 26, t. 26 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ejm9jru7j7ijcpgvvuongco192
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 20:38:00
SESSION unix time in : 1575920280
SESSION unix time out: 1575920880
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575920280
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89