Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C. Weber
cited name:
Pfeiffera cereiformis Salm-Dyck

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 9, t. 9 (1839)

drawing:
engraving: T. Fischer

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cereiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ianthothele

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205521


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus ianthothele Monv.
  2. Lepismium erectum (F. Ritter) Supplie
  3. Lepismium ianothele (Monv.) Barthlott
  4. Lepismium ianthothele (Monv.) Barthlott
  5. Pfeiffera cereiformis Salm-Dyck
  6. Pfeiffera erecta F. Ritter
  7. Pfeiffera gracilis F. Ritter
  8. Pfeiffera mataralensis F. Ritter
  9. Pfeiffera mataralensis F. Ritter
  10. Pfeiffera multigona Cárdenas
  11. Rhipsalis cereiformis (Salm-Dyck) C.F. Först.
  12. Rhipsalis ianthothele (Monv.) K. Brandegee

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pfeiffera ianthothele (Monv.) F.A.C. Weber
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 9, t. 9 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 754fn0panali3tc43jmi74rgt7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:53:24
SESSION unix time in : 1575993204
SESSION unix time out: 1575993804
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575993204
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113