Echinocactus uncinatus Galeotti ex Pfeiff.
cited name:
Echinocactus uncinatus Galeotti ex Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 18, t. 18 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: uncinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uncinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205530


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bicolor Berland. ex Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus uncinatus Galeotti ex Pfeiff.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 18, t. 18 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j4qlruvbm37p3rfrg1cuvdpv42
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 22:55:39
SESSION unix time in : 1576014939
SESSION unix time out: 1576015539
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576014939
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226