Echinocactus obvallatus DC.
cited name:
Echinocactus obvallatus DC.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 22, t. 22 (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obvallatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obvallatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205534


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus obvallatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus obvallatus DC.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 2: p. 22, t. 22 (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 44i3k5vbmmk1gasedidj24npd6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 15:01:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576418462
SESSION unix time out: 1576419062
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576418462
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8