Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.]
cited name:
Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 10, t. 10, fig. B (1839)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: phyllanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: phyllanthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205544


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus phyllanthus L.
  2. Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.
  3. Epiphyllum gaillardae Britton & Rose
  4. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  5. Epiphyllum phyllanthus (F.A.C.Weber) Backeb.
  6. Epiphyllum phyllanthus Peukert
  7. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Salm-Dyck
  8. Phyllocactus phyllanthus (L.) Link
  9. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  10. Phyllocactus phyllanthus F.A.C. Weber
  11. Rhipsalis macrocarpa Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum phyllanthus (L.) Haw. [as Cereus phyllanthus (L.) DC.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (fully coloured edition), vol. 1: p. 10, t. 10, fig. B (1839)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4eub7rnhoulgefvegep4eir7n0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 22:43:24
SESSION unix time in : 1573767804
SESSION unix time out: 1573768404
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573767804
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253