Ribes nigrum L.
cited name:
Ribes nigrum L.

Henriette Antoinette Vincent (born Rideau du Sal), Etudes de fleurs et de fruits, t. 37 (1820) [Mme Vincent]

drawing: Mme Vincent
engraving: Lambert Ainé

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=205672


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia nigra (L.) Rupr.
  2. Ribes cyathiforme Pojark.
  3. Ribes nigrum Jancz.
  4. Ribes nigrum (Turcz. ex Ledeb.) Jancz.
  5. Ribes olidum Moench
  6. Ribes pauciflorum Turcz. ex Ledeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes nigrum L.
Henriette Antoinette Vincent (born Rideau du Sal), Etudes de fleurs et de fruits, t. 37 (1820) [Mme Vincent]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gr7ot0p8ckff16fv4oc47vsod1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:58:09
SESSION unix time in : 1574474289
SESSION unix time out: 1574474889
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574474289
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140