Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=206278


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cfgtde2fiu9f6mvumlbmb1jv52
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:55:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571295326
SESSION unix time out: 1571295926
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571295327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78