Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=206279


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2lepcl0fh7uova05nt2u30aq75
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:51:39
SESSION unix time in : 1571478699
SESSION unix time out: 1571479299
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571478699
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98