Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.

Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]

drawing: Helen Sharp
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:
Chicago Botanic Garden, Lenhardt Library, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=206351


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
Helen Sharp, Water-color sketches of American plants, especially New England, (1888-1910) [Helen Sharp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hb2g2csvjaqi1tva20v9ougpe7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 18:39:55
SESSION unix time in : 1573666795
SESSION unix time out: 1573667395
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573666796
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15