Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium peltatum L.]

H.M. Moriarty, Viridarium: Coloured plates of greenhouse plants, 2n ed., t. 22 (1807) [H.M. Moriarty]

drawing: H.M. Moriarty
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: peltatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: peltatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207104


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium peltatum L.
  2. Pelargonium lateripes L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium peltatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium peltatum L.]
H.M. Moriarty, Viridarium: Coloured plates of greenhouse plants, 2n ed., t. 22 (1807) [H.M. Moriarty]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sfn5h8tcf4kpkf2243sg7f5763
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:30:23
SESSION unix time in : 1568579423
SESSION unix time out: 1568580023
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568579423
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83