Leptopteris hymenophylloides (A. Rich.) C. Presl [as Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.]
cited name:
Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.

W.J. Hooker, Garden ferns, t. 54 (1862) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving: W.H. Fitch

family: Osmundaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hymenophylloides
epithet recognized: hymenophylloides

Illustration contributed by:
Cornell University Library

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207212


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leptopteris hymenophylloides (A. Rich.) C. Presl [as Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.]
W.J. Hooker, Garden ferns, t. 54 (1862) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ehfuk35na3lje0rqgm12u4gav0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 07:07:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576390030
SESSION unix time out: 1576390630
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576390030
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223