Pelargonium appendiculatum (L.f.) Willd. [as Geranium appendiculatum L.f.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 262, t. 121, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: appendiculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: appendiculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207493


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium appendiculatum (L.f.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium appendiculatum (L.f.) Willd. [as Geranium appendiculatum L.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 262, t. 121, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fee5rqvsuqsb6gj2b9gg4uckm4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 22:34:21
SESSION unix time in : 1568579661
SESSION unix time out: 1568580261
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568579661
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.194.83