Pelargonium minimum Willd. [as Geranium minimum Cav.]
cited name:
Geranium minimum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 260, t. 121, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: minimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207494


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum fumariodes (L’Hérit. ex Haw.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum minimum (Cav.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium minimum Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium minimum Willd. [as Geranium minimum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 260, t. 121, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ts32qej5cjmgbd142295soil72
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:32:19
SESSION unix time in : 1568964739
SESSION unix time out: 1568965339
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568964739
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232