Geraniospermum proliferum (Burm.f.) Kuntze [as Geranium proliferum Burm.f.]
cited name:
Geranium proliferum Burm.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 259, t. 120, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: proliferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: proliferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207496


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum proliferum (Burm.f.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum proliferum (Burm.f.) Kuntze [as Geranium proliferum Burm.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 259, t. 120, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qa0tnkl0pu3jmbradmcscktcu7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:30:48
SESSION unix time in : 1575718248
SESSION unix time out: 1575718848
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575718248
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40