Pelargonium oxaloides Willd. [as Geranium oxaloides Burm.f.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 237, t. 97, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxaloides
epithet recognized: oxaloides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207507

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum oxaloides (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium oxaloides Burm.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium oxaloides Willd. [as Geranium oxaloides Burm.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 237, t. 97, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ha1mcegnee2de9geikhsksmi52
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 10:18:26
SESSION unix time in : 1563265106
SESSION unix time out: 1563265706
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563265106
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163