Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium tetragonum L.f.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 231, t. 99, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetragonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetragonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207510

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tetragonum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tetragonum L.f.
  3. Geranium trigonum Scop.
  4. Jenkinsonia tetragona Sweet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tetragonum (L.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium tetragonum L.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 231, t. 99, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u80cnk1ffe55h0tn60sf23e1n2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:09:44
SESSION unix time in : 1563750584
SESSION unix time out: 1563751184
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563750584
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123