Pelargonium tabulare (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium tabulare L.]
cited name:
Geranium tabulare L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 232, t. 100, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tabularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: tabularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207511


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum tabulare (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium tabulare Burm.f.
  3. Geranium tabulare L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium tabulare (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium tabulare L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 232, t. 100, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q9s05hj8ic09vmc404tu6uqmh0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:57:39
SESSION unix time in : 1568732259
SESSION unix time out: 1568732859
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568732259
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48