Pelargonium odoratissimum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium odoratissimum L.]
cited name:
Geranium odoratissimum L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 241, t. 103, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratissimus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207515


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium odoratissimum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium odoratissimum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium odoratissimum L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 241, t. 103, fig. 1 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t5tl2gg0mo3m88if567n83snk6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 16:22:20
SESSION unix time in : 1568730140
SESSION unix time out: 1568730740
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568730140
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48