Pelargonium vitifolium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium vitifolium L.]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 245, t. 111, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vitifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vitifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207523

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium vitifolium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium vitifolium (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium vitifolium L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 245, t. 111, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fll3ravj42v224ki3k7g1j0ps6
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 14:17:56
SESSION unix time in : 1556194676
SESSION unix time out: 1556195276
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556194676
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.55.186.225