Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit. var. xxxx [as Geranium pinnatum L. var. xxxx]

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 257, t. 115, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207528

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit. var. xxxx [as Geranium pinnatum L. var. xxxx]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 257, t. 115, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p24qtl1oof2g47r9h1e3kgubg2
SESSION date in: 2019-04-23
SESSION time in: 06:22:44
SESSION unix time in : 1555993364
SESSION unix time out: 1555993964
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555993364
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.86.231