Pelargonium grossularioides (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium grossularioides L.]
cited name:
Geranium grossularioides L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 245, t. 119, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grossularioides
epithet recognized: grossularioides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207535


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium grossularioides L.
  2. Pelargonium anceps L’Hérit.
  3. Pelargonium filicaule Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium grossularioides (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Geranium grossularioides L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 245, t. 119, fig. 2 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cfithug92cvnj117tpgqe6aa06
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:30:44
SESSION unix time in : 1575984644
SESSION unix time out: 1575985244
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575984644
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40