Geraniospermum stipulaceum (L.f.) Kuntze [as Geranium stipulaceum L.f.]
cited name:
Geranium stipulaceum L.f.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 254, t. 122, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving: Sellier

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stipulaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: stipulaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207716


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum stipulaceum (L.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium pallens Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum stipulaceum (L.f.) Kuntze [as Geranium stipulaceum L.f.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 254, t. 122, fig. 3 (1787) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9h05p35a843orhb8koeo793vn3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:58:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575986283
SESSION unix time out: 1575986883
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575986283
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40