Geraniospermum exstipulatum (Cav.) Kuntze [as Geranium exstipulatum Cav.]
cited name:
Geranium exstipulatum Cav.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 253,271, t. 123, fig. 1 (1787) [MISSING]

drawing: MISSING
engraving: MISSING

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: exstipulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: exstipulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207752


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum exstipulatum (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum exstipulatum (Cav.) Kuntze [as Geranium exstipulatum Cav.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 253,271, t. 123, fig. 1 (1787) [MISSING]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v1juoe4bag600n05hq8vctme17
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:12:09
SESSION unix time in : 1575717129
SESSION unix time out: 1575717729
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575717130
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40