Pelargonium althaeoides (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium althaeoides L.]
cited name:
Geranium althaeoides L.

A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 242, t. 123, fig. 2 (1787) [MISSING]

drawing: MISSING
engraving: MISSING

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: althaeoides
epithet recognized: althaeoides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=207753


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium althaeoides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium althaeoides (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium althaeoides L.]
A.J. Cavanilles, Monadelphiae classis dissertationes decem, vol. 1(4): p. 242, t. 123, fig. 2 (1787) [MISSING]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qbr2btpn2q959gls6vbm0h0k96
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 17:09:13
SESSION unix time in : 1568732953
SESSION unix time out: 1568733553
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568732953
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48