Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 32, fig. 5 (1911)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Marine Biological Laboratory (MBL) and Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution (WHOI)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=208191


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
K. Hoffmann, E. Dennert, Botanischer Bilderatlas nach dem natürlichem Pflanzensystem, t. 32, fig. 5 (1911)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2kt11agoe89oofojso4q2n34v2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 07:39:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571290762
SESSION unix time out: 1571291362
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571290762
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78