Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
cited name:
Viola hirta L.

J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 5: t. 386 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=209398


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 5: t. 386 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lq29mvj5nja4pm48qd7bdj77c3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:04:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571292244
SESSION unix time out: 1571292844
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571292244
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78