Nepeta cataria L.

J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 7: t. 500 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: catarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=209660

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha albiflora Vaniot
  2. Glechoma cataria (L.) Kuntze
  3. Glechoma macrura (Ledeb. ex Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Nepeta americana Vitman
  5. Nepeta bodinieri Vaniot
  6. Nepeta cataria (Dumort.) Lej.
  7. Nepeta citriodora Dumort.
  8. Nepeta laurentii Sennen
  9. Nepeta macrura Ledeb. ex Sprengel
  10. Nepeta minor Miller
  11. Nepeta mollis Salisb.
  12. Nepeta ruderalis Boiss.
  13. Nepeta tomentosa (Gilib.) Vitman
  14. Nepeta vulgaris Lam.
  15. Mentha nepeta Bulliard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nepeta cataria L.
J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 7: t. 500 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a7r7o3r417hss335hh8t6l7nb6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 10:45:36
SESSION unix time in : 1563525936
SESSION unix time out: 1563526536
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563525936
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123