Viola odorata L. var. alba
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 8: t. 42 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]

drawing: J. Curtis
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=209735


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. var. alba
J. Curtis, British entomology, vol. 8: t. 42 (1823-1840) [J. Curtis]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f4hvtq8f5b9t55ttt1bqdpjvr2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:01:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571479304
SESSION unix time out: 1571479904
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571479304
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98