Pelargonium multiflorum Hoffmanns. ex F.Dietr. var. hort.
cited name:
Pelargonium multiflorum Hoffmanns. ex F.Dietr.

C.A.J.A. Oudemans, Neerland’s Plantentuin, vol. 1: t. 10 (1865-1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: multiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=210527


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ciconium multiflorum Hoffmanns.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium multiflorum Hoffmanns. ex F.Dietr. var. hort.
C.A.J.A. Oudemans, Neerland’s Plantentuin, vol. 1: t. 10 (1865-1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s5b8jus6bgudeofs76bq3mg793
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:45:48
SESSION unix time in : 1568979948
SESSION unix time out: 1568980548
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568979948
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130