Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. hort.
cited name:
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit.

C.A.J.A. Oudemans, Neerland’s Plantentuin, vol. 3: t. 38 (1865-1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zonalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: zonalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=210571


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium zonale L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium zonale (L.) L’Hérit. var. hort.
C.A.J.A. Oudemans, Neerland’s Plantentuin, vol. 3: t. 38 (1865-1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6fia5kgtc75uaqc7daldlqb0d4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:47:21
SESSION unix time in : 1568980041
SESSION unix time out: 1568980641
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568980041
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130