Leptopteris hymenophylloides (A. Rich.) C. Presl [as Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.]
cited name:
Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.

H.C. Field, The ferns of New Zealand and its immediate dependencies, p. 148, t. 4, fig. 3 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Osmundaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hymenophylloides
epithet recognized: hymenophylloides

Illustration contributed by:
Cornell University Library

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211153


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leptopteris hymenophylloides (A. Rich.) C. Presl [as Todea hymenophylloides A. Rich.]
H.C. Field, The ferns of New Zealand and its immediate dependencies, p. 148, t. 4, fig. 3 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: khjnfn1s7k1a7qjjt9h2ijg1c1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 06:22:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576387340
SESSION unix time out: 1576387940
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576387340
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.223