Dendrocnide excelsa (Wedd.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 65 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: excelsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: excelsus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211956

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Urera excelsa Wedd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide excelsa (Wedd.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 65 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1495501535
current unix time :1495501535
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: