Dendrocnide excelsa (Wedd.) Chew
cited name:
Dendrocnide excelsa (Wedd.) Chew

Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 65 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Urticaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: excelsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: excelsus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Library, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=211956


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Urera excelsa Wedd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dendrocnide excelsa (Wedd.) Chew
Gardens’ bulletin Singapore, vol. 25: p. 65 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8mlquv5g79crelqiobdjasir62
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 02:41:56
SESSION unix time in : 1571186516
SESSION unix time out: 1571187116
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571186516
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168