Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke [as Silene inflata Sm.]

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 4: t. 239 (1836) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sileneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: inflatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214444

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cucubalus alpinus Lam.
  2. Cucubalus angustissimus Nocca & Balb.
  3. Cucubalus antelopum Vest
  4. Cucubalus behen L.
  5. Cucubalus inflatus Salisb.
  6. Cucubalus latifolius Miller
  7. Cucubalus littoralis Vis.
  8. Cucubalus marginatus Schultes
  9. Cucubalus montanus Vest
  10. Cucubalus personii Sprengel ex Steudel
  11. Cucubalus rotundifolius Steudel
  12. Cucubalus saponariifolius Moench ex Steudel
  13. Cucubalus scaber Fischer ex Regel
  14. Cucubalus venosus Gilib.
  15. Cucubalus viridis Lam.
  16. Silene behen (Wibel) Kuntze
  17. Silene cucubalus Wibel
  18. Silene inflata Sm.
  19. Silene inflata DC.
  20. Silene inflata Turcz.
  21. Silene latifolia (Miller) Britten & Rendle
  22. Silene latifolia (DC.) Farw.
  23. Silene venosa Asch.
  24. Silene vulgaris (Miller) V√°czy
  25. Silene wallichiana Klotzsch
  26. Silene zawadskii Fenzl
  27. Oberna behen (L.) Ikonn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Silene vulgaris (Moench) Garcke [as Silene inflata Sm.]
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 4: t. 239 (1836) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 91p8rrg9evon6phq5kmvqun5m5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:36:45
SESSION unix time in : 1558370205
SESSION unix time out: 1558370805
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558370205
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215