Oxalis corniculata L.
cited name:
Oxalis corniculata L.

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 4: t. 240 (1836) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Oxalidaceae
subfamily: Oxalidoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: corniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: corniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214445


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosella corniculata (L.) Kuntze
  2. Acetosella corniculata Kuntze
  3. Acetosella corniculata (M. Bieb.) Kuntze
  4. Acetosella fontana (Bunge) Kuntze
  5. Acetosella stricta (L.) Kuntze
  6. Oxalis albicans DC.
  7. Oxalis bradei R. Knuth
  8. Oxalis corniculata Planchon
  9. Oxalis corniculata R. Knuth
  10. Oxalis corniculata Makino
  11. Oxalis corniculata (Kunth) Zucc.
  12. Oxalis corniculata Masam.
  13. Oxalis corniculata R. Knuth
  14. Oxalis corniculata (Kunth) Zucc.
  15. Oxalis corniculata (Steudel ex A. Rich.) Engl.
  16. Oxalis corniculata Parl.
  17. Oxalis corniculata (Parl.) Knuth
  18. Oxalis corniculata (Thunb.) Zucc.
  19. Oxalis corniculata (Thunb.) Masam.
  20. Oxalis corniculata R. Knuth
  21. Oxalis corniculata Masam.
  22. Oxalis corniculata Masam.
  23. Oxalis corniculata H. Lév.
  24. Oxalis corniculata R. Knuth
  25. Oxalis corniculata (M. Bieb.) Hohen.
  26. Oxalis corniculata (M. Bieb.) Goiran
  27. Oxalis corniculata Wiegand
  28. Oxalis grenadensis Urban
  29. Oxalis jamaicensis Macfad.
  30. Oxalis langloisii (Small) Fedde
  31. Acetosella lupulina Kunth
  32. Acetosella meridensis Pittier
  33. Acetosella minima Steudel
  34. Acetosella norlindiana R. Knuth
  35. Acetosella pilosiuscula Kunth
  36. Acetosella procumbens Steudel ex A. Rich.
  37. Acetosella procumbens Lourteig
  38. Acetosella pubescens Stokes
  39. Acetosella radicosa A. Rich.
  40. Acetosella repens Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Oxalis corniculata L.
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 4: t. 240 (1836) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dglhhjiskf5ck7a1m7if6s07e3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:49:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571010541
SESSION unix time out: 1571011141
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571010541
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196