Trifolium campestre Schreber [as Trifolium procumbens L.]

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 6: t. 370 (1838) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Trifolieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: procumbens
epithet recognized: campestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214509

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Trifolium agrarium sensu auct.
  2. Trifolium campestre (Boiss.) Zohary
  3. Trifolium erythranthum (Griseb.) Halacsy
  4. Trifolium karatavicum Pavlov
  5. Trifolium lagrangei Boiss.
  6. Trifolium procumbens L.
  7. Trifolium procumbens DC.
  8. Trifolium pseudoprocumbens C. Gmelin
  9. Trifolium pumilum Hossain
  10. Trifolium thionanthum Hausskn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trifolium campestre Schreber [as Trifolium procumbens L.]
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 6: t. 370 (1838) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gujf2ok6qh2bs828o2bfnau3a5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:55:07
SESSION unix time in : 1566629707
SESSION unix time out: 1566630307
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629707
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171