Lotus pedunculatus Cav. [as Lotus uliginosus Schkuhr]

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 7: t. 485 (1839) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Loteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: uliginosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pedunculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214628

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lotus granadensis Zertova
  2. Lotus major Smith
  3. Lotus trifoliolatus Eastw.
  4. Lotus uliginosus Schkuhr
  5. Lotus uluginosus Schkuhr

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lotus pedunculatus Cav. [as Lotus uliginosus Schkuhr]
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 7: t. 485 (1839) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ssa0d2i4patslbc79m1c3qucp0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:48:50
SESSION unix time in : 1566629330
SESSION unix time out: 1566629930
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629330
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171