Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh. [as Arabis thaliana L.]

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 9: t. 601 (1841) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe: Arabideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: thalianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thalianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214752

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arabidopsis thaliana O.E.Schulz
  2. Arabidopsis thaliana Andr.
  3. Arabidopsis thaliana Briq.
  4. Arabidopsis thaliana (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) O.E.Schulz
  5. Arabidopsis thaliana
  6. Arabis arcuata Dulac
  7. Arabis pubicalyx Miq.
  8. Arabis pubicalyx H.Boissieu
  9. Arabis scabra Gilib.
  10. Arabis thaliana L.
  11. Arabis thaliana (Miq.) Makino
  12. Cardamine pusilla Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  13. Conringia thaliana (L.) Rchb.
  14. Erysimum pubicalyx (Miq.) Kuntze
  15. Erysimum thalianum (L.) Kittel
  16. Hesperis thaliana (L.) Kuntze
  17. Nasturtium thaliana (L.) Andrz. ex DC.
  18. Phryne gesneri Bubani
  19. Pilosella thaliana (L.) Kostel.
  20. Sisymbrium thalianum (L.) J.Gay
  21. Sisymbrium thalianum (L.) Gaudin
  22. Stenophragma thalianum (L.) ńĆelak.
  23. Crucifera thaliana (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh. [as Arabis thaliana L.]
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 9: t. 601 (1841) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o4el89486ob762lifhk01cfij6
SESSION date in: 2019-04-19
SESSION time in: 13:19:31
SESSION unix time in : 1555672771
SESSION unix time out: 1555673371
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555672771
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255