Scorzoneroides autumnalis (L.) Moench [as Oporinia autumnalis (L.) D.Don]

A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 9: t. 612 (1841) [A.G. Dietrich]

drawing: A.G. Dietrich
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: autumnalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: autumnalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=214763

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leontodon autumnalis Ball
  2. Leontodon autumnalis Arcang.
  3. Leontodon autumnalis (Link)
  4. Scorzoneroides autumnalis (L.) Moench
  5. Apargia autumnalis (L.) Hoffm.
  6. Apargia pratensis Hornem.
  7. Apargia taraxaci Hornem.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scorzoneroides autumnalis (L.) Moench [as Oporinia autumnalis (L.) D.Don]
A.G. Dietrich, Flora regni borussici, vol. 9: t. 612 (1841) [A.G. Dietrich]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hjaev0m0170p1kk9d6jd2tahh0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:49:09
SESSION unix time in : 1566629349
SESSION unix time out: 1566629949
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629349
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171