Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil. [as Gelsemium nitidum Michx.]
cited name:
Gelsemium nitidum Michx.

J.J. Audubon, Birds of America [double elephant folio edition], t. 21 (1826-1838) [J.J. Audubon]

drawing: J.J. Audubon
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nitidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:
University of Pittsburgh Library System, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=215427


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil. [as Gelsemium nitidum Michx.]
J.J. Audubon, Birds of America [double elephant folio edition], t. 21 (1826-1838) [J.J. Audubon]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0smp9att2ib6hk6pfnuq7u1fm5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 16:14:02
SESSION unix time in : 1574003642
SESSION unix time out: 1574004242
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574003642
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168