Pelargonium althaeoides (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium althaeoides (L.) L’Hérit.

N.J. von Jacquin, Collectanea Austriaca, vol. 4: p. 185, t. 21, fig. 2 (1790) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: althaeoides
epithet recognized: althaeoides

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=217110


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium althaeoides L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium althaeoides (L.) L’Hérit.
N.J. von Jacquin, Collectanea Austriaca, vol. 4: p. 185, t. 21, fig. 2 (1790) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eoiilpeecijr3cq6mhemicl8o6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:29:30
SESSION unix time in : 1575746970
SESSION unix time out: 1575747570
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575746970
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179