Pelargonium grossularioides (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Pelargonium anceps L’Hérit.]

N.J. von Jacquin, Collectanea Austriaca, vol. 4: p. 184, t. 22, fig. 3 (1790) [N.J. Jacquin]

drawing: N.J. Jacquin
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: anceps
epithet recognized: grossularioides

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=217112

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium grossularioides L.
  2. Pelargonium anceps L’Hérit.
  3. Pelargonium filicaule Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium grossularioides (L.) L’Hérit. ex Aiton [as Pelargonium anceps L’Hérit.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Collectanea Austriaca, vol. 4: p. 184, t. 22, fig. 3 (1790) [N.J. Jacquin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o5569jeh29cbmeaiar0th4tav7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:59:47
SESSION unix time in : 1566806387
SESSION unix time out: 1566806987
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806387
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107