Pelargonium radicatum Vent.
cited name:
Pelargonium radicatum Vent.

E.P. Ventenat, Jardin de la Malmaison, vol. 2: t. 65 (1804) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: radicatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: radicatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=217120


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum radicatum (Vent.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium concavifolium (Pers.) Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium radicatum Vent.
E.P. Ventenat, Jardin de la Malmaison, vol. 2: t. 65 (1804) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 22edi7o817840caru788500bn6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:30:37
SESSION unix time in : 1569025837
SESSION unix time out: 1569026437
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025837
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38