Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 4: p. 337, fig. 363-366 (1872-1873) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=229609


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 4: p. 337, fig. 363-366 (1872-1873) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: keup8pdouu6f4lrj31eavk5g00
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:28:29
SESSION unix time in : 1571480909
SESSION unix time out: 1571481509
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571480909
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98