Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.
cited name:
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 5: p. 7, fig. 15-17 (1874-1875) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: inquinans
epithet recognized: inquinans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=229681


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum inquinans (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium inquinans L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium inquinans (L.) L’Hérit.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 5: p. 7, fig. 15-17 (1874-1875) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2qrdkrjb5eh5t0efnkfa154754
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 02:50:26
SESSION unix time in : 1576288226
SESSION unix time out: 1576288826
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576288226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113