Erythrophysa alata (Ecklon & Zeyher) Hutch. [as Erythrophysa undulata E. Meyer ex Harvey & Sonder]
cited name:
Erythrophysa undulata E. Meyer ex Harvey & Sonder

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 5: p. 364, fig. 391,392 (1874-1875) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Sapindaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: undulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=229799


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrophysa undulata E. Meyer ex Harvey & Sonder
  2. Erythrophysa undulata E. Mey. ex Sonder
  3. Fagara alata Ecklon & Zeyher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythrophysa alata (Ecklon & Zeyher) Hutch. [as Erythrophysa undulata E. Meyer ex Harvey & Sonder]
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 5: p. 364, fig. 391,392 (1874-1875) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vkm3htkclm314g5uf2mdlcol22
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:52:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574473949
SESSION unix time out: 1574474549
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574473949
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140