Nephelaphyllum pulchrum Blume
cited name:
Nephelaphyllum pulchrum Blume

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5289-5353, vol. 88 [ser. 3, vol. 18]: t. 5332 (1862) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Arethuseae
subtribe: Bletiinae

epithet cited: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum
epithet recognized: pulcher, pulchra, pulchrum

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=2302


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tainia pulchra (Blume) Gagnep.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nephelaphyllum pulchrum Blume
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5289-5353, vol. 88 [ser. 3, vol. 18]: t. 5332 (1862) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vp9ths413f5fpcb46lqe6j1ui5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 23:14:20
SESSION unix time in : 1576102460
SESSION unix time out: 1576103060
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576102460
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89