Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.
cited name:
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.

H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 10: p. 164, fig. 149-156 (1888-1891) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Loganiaceae
subfamily: Gelsemioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=230581


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gelsemium nitidum Michx.
  2. Gelsemium nitidum Nutt.
  3. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Aiton f.
  4. Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) Pers.
  5. Lisianthius sempervirens Miller ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gelsemium sempervirens (L.) J.St.-Hil.
H.E. Baillon, Histoire des plantes, vol. 10: p. 164, fig. 149-156 (1888-1891) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aebisglcd8glmtaugeqch88740
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:58:01
SESSION unix time in : 1574017081
SESSION unix time out: 1574017681
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574017081
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199